Log in

Or connect using:

... Daydream Believer ...

sandrine [at] livejournal [dot] com

Name:
Sandrine
Birthdate:
17 October 1981

the girl.

Pen name: Sandrine Shaw. Coffee junkie. Chocolateholic. Reader. Writer. TV addict.

the journal.

Here, there'll be (more or less coherent) musings about movies, TV shows, books, musicals, fandom, slash, motorsport and the boring and not-so-boring events of my life. Or any combination of the above.

I try not to ramble on too much about my current fandom obsessions. I usually fail. Consider yourself warned.

current fandoms of interest.

Captain America: The Winter Soldier, Teen Wolf, Revolution, The Vampire Diaries / The Originals, Justified, Graceland, Reign, Formula 1, Bates Motel, Pretty Little Liars, Suits, The Borgias, Whitechapel, Tatort, The History Boys, Elementary, Game of Thrones

A list of pairings I ship can be found here.

credits.

The user icons I'm using are made by me (unless otherwise credited) and are not sharable. Please don't steal them.

My icon resources can be found here.

The layout of the journal is based on It's Minty time! by [fruitstyle]. The profile layout is my own. It used to look neater before the new profile page was introduced but alas, TPTB weren't kind.

alias, anne/cromwell, another country, antagonistic relationships, bates motel, boerne/thiel, books, booth/sweets, bret easton ellis, bright lights big city, christopher heyerdahl, cinema, closer, coffee, dakin/irwin, dawson's creek, desperate romantics, doctor who, edward/bella/jacob, elena/elijah, elena/klaus, eternal law, eureka, evan lysacek, evan/johnny, evita, f1, fanfic, fanfiction, figure skating, first monday, formula one, fringe, garrow's law, gossip girl, guy/marian, hank/mia, harper's island, harry potter, harvey/mike, house m.d., house/chase, human target, james bond, jamie thomas king, jean czerny, jean/tirax, jenson button, jericho, joe flanigan, john sheppard, jonah/jake, jonas armstrong, julian lodge, julian/jerry, kitchen confidential, klaus/elena, klaus/elena/elijah, la cava, les miserables, lord of war, lürsen/stedefreund, matador, material girl, mckay/sheppard, mcshep, moonlight, motorsport, movies, movieslash, mulder/krycek, music, musicals, no heroics, once a thief, oz, party animals, patrick marber, pawns and symbols, pretty little liars, primeval, rareslash, reckless, reign, ringer, robin hood, robin/guy, robin/isabella, robin/marian/guy, romeo and juliet, samantha mulder, sanctuary, sark/vaughn, sga, shakespeare, shark, sheppard/todd, ski jumping, slash, space above and beyond, spock/christine, starbucks, stargate atlantis, steve/bucky, suits, sully/cal, swangoose, tatort, tatort münster, tatort: münster, teen wolf, tennessee williams, terra nova, the borgias, the firm, the ghost squad, the history boys, the host, the hunger games, the last ship, the mob doctor, the originals, the rules of attraction, the social network, the thin red line, the tudors, the vampire diaries, the walking dead, thiel/boerne, todd the wraith, todd/keller, torchwood, true blood, trust me, tv shows, twilight, ugly betty, warehouse 13, white collar, whitechapel, william shakespeare, william turner, wilsberg, without a trace, witt/welsh, writing, x files, x-men

Statistics

Welcome to the new LiveJournal

Some changes have been made to LiveJournal, and we hope you enjoy them! As we continue to improve the site on a daily basis to make your experience here better and faster, we would greatly appreciate your feedback about these changes. Please let us know what we can do for you!

Send feedback

Switch back to old version

LiveJournal Feedback

See a bug? Let us know! Here you can also share your thoughts and ideas about updates to LiveJournal

Your request has been filed. You can track the progress of your request at:
If you have any other questions or comments, you can add them to that request at any time.

Send another report Close feedback form

If you're a LiveJournal user, you will be logged in after submitting your request.

(optional, if you're a LiveJournal user only)

(optional, if you're a LiveJournal user only)

(not shown to the public)

If you have a billing inquiry, please go here to submit your question.

Provide a link to the page where you are experiencing the error

Do not include any sensitive information, such as your password or phone number. No HTML allowed.

If you can't pass the human test, email your inquiry to: support@livejournal.com